Middle Harbour Amateur Sailing Club

 

 

2002/2003 Sydney Water Trophy

Final Results

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Pts
Standard Fleet  -  Sailed: 12  Discards: 2  Ratings: None
1 Standard Little Red Rooster Laser 166834 Colin Cain 4 3 6 5 15 7 3 0.75 11 6 OOD OOD 43.43
2 Standard Park Bench Laser 165818 Frank Walsh 4 4 11 9 0.75 0.75 14 9 9 11 11 14 69.50
3 Standard Vroomfondel Laser 170559 Allan Downes 4 4 14 15 11 3 10 5 10 12 7 6 72.00
4 Standard Mitmor Laser 175983 Stewart Holdsworthy DNC DNC 2 7 8 8 6 8 3 9 12 11 74.00
5 Standard   Laser 177080 Sean Feeney 3 4 4 8 DNC DNC 12 11 12 3 9 10 76.00
6 Standard Criss Cross Laser 150860 Chris Bayliss DNC DNC DNC DNC 6 DNF 0.75 4 2 DNF 3 5 81.75
7 Standard Frosty Laser 173476 Richard Bott 4 4 5 2 5 4 DNC DNC DNS 4 DNC DNC 82.00
8 Standard Fat Cat Laser 176166 Tony Walsh 4 0.75 8 14 DNC DNC DNC DNC 6 7 4 4 91.75
9 Standard Concussion Laser 103692 George Hatfield DNC DNC DNC DNC 3 11 OOD OOD 5 2 13 12 92.50
10 Standard Escape Laser 170501 John Landon OOD OOD 10 13 13 13 8 13 DNC DNC 10 0.75 100.93
11 Standard Peppermint Zebra Laser 163917 Tom Lowndes 0.75 4 DNC DNC 14 2 11 12 OOD OOD DNC DNC 103.43
12 Standard Finn Laser 154332 Ashton West DNC DNC 9 6 4 10 DNC DNC 4 5 DNC DNC 105.00
13 Standard Such Is Life Laser 167002 Lew Verdon DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 7 7 8 9 2 8 113.00
14 Standard   Laser AUS Michael Blackburn 4 4 DNC DNC 2 6 DNC DNC 7 8 DNC DNC 114.00
15 Standard Flying Wombat Laser 161237 G Cousens DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 16 15 0.75 0.75 6 7 117.50
16 Standard Harvey Jack Laser 176930 Steve Billingham DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 2 3 DNC DNC 0.75 3 118.75
17 Standard Tom Yum Laser 166818 Paul Phillips DNC DNC 0.75 0.75 12 14 15 14 DNC DNC DNC DNC 122.50
18 Standard Slipstream Laser 161210 Ryan Donnelly DNC DNC DNC DNC 10 5 13 2 DNC DNC DNF 13 124.00
19 Standard NOR Laser NOR Rod Studd 2 0.75 7 17 8 15 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 126.75
20 Standard Wiggle Laser 173454 Rob Lowndes DNC DNC DNC DNC 7 9 9 6 DNC DNC DNC DNC 136.00
21 Standard Celerity Laser 128692 Jonathon Brown DNC DNC 15 16 16 12 4 10 DNC DNC DNC DNC 139.00
22 Standard Stardust Laser 168173 J Conroy DNC DNC 17 11 DNC DNC DNC DNC 13 13 8 9 143.00
23 Standard The Lizard Laser 160268 Rod Grey DNC DNC 3 4 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 156.00
24 Standard   Laser 156770 David Quarford DNC DNC OOD OOD DNC DNC 5 16 DNC DNC DNC DNC 157.50
25 Standard Imagine Laser 167022 Matt McRae DNC DNC 16 10 17 DNF OOD OOD DNC DNC DNC DNC 158.76
26 Standard Caleche Laser 170529 David Flakelar DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 5 2 161.00
27 Standard The Colt Laser 163974 Kevin Bones DNC DNC 12 3 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 164.00
28 Standard Robert Walters.com Laser 169682 Jason Groves DNC DNC 13 11 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 173.00
29 Standard   Laser 150422 R Morton DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 17 DNF DNC DNC DNC 15 179.00
30 Standard Not Shore Laser 161180 Garry Dinnie DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 193.00
30 Standard Giddy Up Laser 171090 W McRae DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 193.00
30 Standard What The Laser 143443 C McCarthy DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 193.00


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.46
http://www.sailwave.com/
http://www.mhasc.com/